Search This Site



Thursday, April 1, 2021

Monday Moments Of Me #231

Do you ever find something new and so delicious by chance and for days after you devoured it, you are still thinking about it? Finding ways and excuses to go back for more?!

No? Just me? haha. I'm ok with that. Yes, me and food have a special relationship. 

Well after an exciting dinner date with family to a restaurant in Mesa, on our way home decided to stop at TOPO in downtown Gilbert for an ice cream cone! OH MY GOODNESS! 

I need to go back for another before this specialty cone disappears off the menu. I mean...I LOVE mint and I LIKE oreos and vanilla ice cream and together as a trio. . . IT WAS MAGICAL.

Magical combined with great company it is a memory I will not soon forget :) My waistline needs to forget it though . . . 


Happy April 1, 2021!!!



mint oreo ice cream cone at TOPO downtown gilbert


Wednesday, March 24, 2021

Shenandoah Mill Wedding - Gilbert, AZ - Kaitlyn and Tyler

Kaitlyn and Tyler had an intimate wedding at Shenandoah Mill and shared it on Zoom for those far and wide that could not attend and it was so special.

Captured March 12, 2021


bride and groom portrait with greenery backdrop

bridal party in navy

bride and groom in front of waterwheel

bride and groom walking away

bride and groom kissing under a sunflower garland

bride and groom posing in front of a marquee board

mr and mrs kissing while leaning on an iron gate

cupcake tower at a wedding

ceremony recessional kiss

wedding reception dance floor fun


Shenandoah Mill Wedding - Taylor and Andrew

Taylor and Andrew had the most perfect wedding at a gilbert venue, Shenandoah Mill.

The colors, the d├ęcor, the love and the genuine connection was all breathtaking to take in.

Captured March 5, 2021


3 tiered wedding cake

wedding heels and jewelry

wedding rings on wooden table

wedding bridal party in purple

bride and groom with veil flowing in the wind

bride and groom photo with veil

groom and bride with metal gate

bride and groom silhouette against marquee board


Monday, March 1, 2021

Monday Moments Of Me #230

Random!

When you find something you LOVE at Costco, you gotta buy in bulk because the next time you are there, they probably will not have it. You know I am right, right? LOL

Yes, there is 10 bags of Rhythm brand Cauliflower in this box and you guys! This was my second trip to Costco to buy more within a couple days. My pantry looks like I have a year supply of this stuff hahaha

I am addicted to these! So SO good :)


cauliflower from costco

rhythm bag of cauliflower from costco




Sunday, February 28, 2021

Jessica and Logan's Private Estate Wedding

Jessica and Logan made the hard choice to move their wedding from CA to AZ and from 200 guests to 20 due to . . . you guessed it, COVID.

It was absolutely beautiful and they live streamed the ceremony and after their first kiss they made a speech to ALL those watching from around the world! Good thing the camera was in my face so no-one could see the tears rolling down my cheek...hopefully! haha

So thankful to have been a part of the beginning to their forever!

*Bonus was getting to play with their cute fur-baby*

Queen Bee catered and was amazing with their service and food :)

Captured February 20, 2021

bride and groom wedding rings

dog as the ring bearer

first kiss at the ceremony

bride and groom portraits

bride and groom portraits

bride and groom portraits

bride and groom portraits

bride and groom portraits

bride and groom portrait with cupcakes

bride and groom portrait with queen bee taco food truck


Jason and Krista's Shenandoah Mill Wedding

 Jason and Krista are so down to earth and so much fun their wedding day flew by.

The combining of the two families is seamless and made me smile witnessing the friendships :)

Krista's dress. . . makes you want to re-think traditions or have a redo on your own wedding right?!

Shenandoah Mill is always so beautiful and a great venue!

Captured February 13, 2021 


black bridal gown

inside shenandoah mill dining area

wedding party portrait

bride and groom portrait in front of water wheel

bride and groom portrait at shenandoah mill

bride and groom in front of altar at shenandoah mill

bride and groom rings detail image


Downtown Gilbert Engagement Session with Taylor and Andrew

Alright, Downtown Gilbert was showing off on this sunrise engagement session!

Plus, these two cuties were so much fun and full of life!

I simply CAN NOT wait for their wedding!!!!!!!!

downtown sunrise engagement session

downtown sunrise engagement session

downtown sunrise engagement session

downtown sunrise engagement session

downtown sunrise engagement session

downtown sunrise engagement session

downtown sunrise engagement session

downtown sunrise engagement session

downtown sunrise engagement session

downtown sunrise engagement session

downtown sunrise engagement session

downtown sunrise engagement session